Fruit Tray Making Machine

AGICO provides automatic fruit tray making machines and customized production solutions with an output of 1000-9000pcs/h. Trusted by tray producers in 30+ countries.

apple tray making machine agico

What is a fruit tray making machine? A fruit tray making machine is a type of pulp molding machine that uses fibrous materials such as waste paper, corrugated paper, newspapers, and cardboard scraps to produce molded pulp trays through pulping, molding, drying, and other processing steps. These trays are designed to hold, separate, cushion, and protect fruits during transportation. The machine can produce various fruit packaging products, including apple trays, pear trays, peach trays, and citrus fruit trays. Compared with traditional plastic trays or foam packaging, paper fruit trays generally offer advantages such as recyclability, biodegradability, and good cushioning performance.

AGICO is a professional egg tray making machine and pulp molding machine manufacturer from China. We manufacture fruit tray making machines with capacities ranging from 1,000-9,000pcs/h. In addition to equipment manufacturing, we also offer services including plant layout design, construction and installation, staff training, spare and wear parts supply, and equipment upgrading and modification.

tomato paper tray
strawberry paper tray
pear paper tray
paper apple tray
orange paper tray

Paper Fruit Tray Production Process

WE PROVIDE EPC PROJECTS FOR PAPER FRUIT TRAY PRODUCTION LINES.
fruit tray production process
1
Paper Pulping
2
Fruit Tray Forming
3
Fruit Tray Drying
4
Fruit Tray Packing

AGICO Fruit Tray Machine For Sale

WE OFFER 6 MODELS OF FRUIT TRAY MAKING MACHINES FOR CUSTOMERS TO CHOOSE FROM.
ModelDT4x1DT4x4DT4x8DT5x8DT6x8DT8x8
Capacity(pcs/h)1000-15002500-30004000-45005000-55006000-70008000-9000
Mold Quantity41632404864
Total Power(kW)38.688.2148.2208.7273.2374.2
Worker Demand2-34-64-64-65-75-7
Material ConsumptionPaper(kg/h)102200320425520640
Water(kg/h)30644070474811441280
Fuel ConsumptionNatural Gas(m³/h)26-3648-5860-7075-8590-100120-130
LPG(kg/h)22-3237-4447-5458-6569-7793-100
Diesel(kg/h)22-3240-5048-5860-7067-7790-100
* The above parameters are for reference only. They can be adjusted according to the needs of customers.
apple tray machine agico
apple tray making machine for sale
apple tray machine for sale
apple tray making machine in workshop

Main Production Equipment

paper pulping agico
egg tray counter
sun drying

Natural Drying

kiln drying

Brick Kiln Dryer

metal dryer

Metal Dryer

box-type dryer agico

Box-type Dryer

apple tray molds
apple tray molds agico
upper and lower apple tray molds
apple tray mold for sale

We offer mold customization services to enhance production flexibility. With customized molds, a single machine can produce different fruit trays. Customers can place bulk orders for molds when purchasing the equipment. We provide common-use sizes of molds and also accept custom mold manufacturing based on drawings provided by the client.

Auxiliary Equipment

automatic feeding conveyor agico
Feeding Conveyor
vibrating screen agico
Vibrating Screen
pulp refiner for sale
Pulp Refiner
waste paper baler agico
Waste Paper Baler
steam boiler agico
Steam Boiler
air compressor agico
Air Compressor
Wood Pellet Machine
Wood Pellet Machine
chain stove agico
Chain Stove
pulp pump agico
Pulp Pump
pulp cleaner agico
Pulp Cleaner
Our quotations for fruit tray machines vary depending on factors such as the customer’s energy type, output requirements, equipment configuration, mold size, and mold number. However, all our prices are ex-factory and fair. If you require a detailed configuration list or a quotation, please contact us and provide your specific production requirements.
If you are planning to purchase a paper fruit tray making machine, we recommend clarifying the following details before requesting a quotation. This will help us provide a fast and accurate quote tailored to your needs.

Advantages & Challenges Of Investing In A Paper Fruit Tray Production Line

AN ENERGY-EFFICIENT, HIGH-OUTPUT PULP MOLDING LINE CAN HELP YOU SEIZE NEW OPPORTUNITIES IN SUSTAINABLE PACKAGING.
Key Advantages
Key Challenges

Why Choose AGICO

AGICO OFFERS HIGH-EFFICIENCY FRUIT TRAY MAKING MACHINES WITH ATTENTIVE SERVICES.
Scroll to Top

Reach Us For Help

We receive enquiries in English, Japnese, Español (Spanish), Русский язык (Russian), Français (French) and العربية (Arabic). Please feel free to contact us!