Paper Shoe Tree Making Machine

AGICO offers paper shoe tree making machines with an output of 1000-9000 pcs/h. Customizable molds and adjustable settings allow producing various sizes and styles on one machine.

molded fiber shoe tree machine

What is a paper shoe tree making machine? A paper shoe tree making machine is a type of automated production equipment that uses waste paper to manufacture eco-friendly shoe trees. It adopts the pulp molding process, in which recycled waste paper is converted into pulp and formed on molds through vacuum suction. The molded products are then dried at high temperatures and shaped by hot pressing, ultimately producing paper shoe trees that help maintain the shape of shoes.

AGICO is a professional egg tray making machine and pulp molding machine manufacturer from China. Our paper shoe tree making machines support customized molds for different shoe sizes, shapes, and designs, allowing customers to produce a variety of paper shoe trees with a single machine. In addition to equipment manufacturing, we also offer services including layout design, equipment installation, staff training, spare and wear parts supply, and equipment upgrading and modification.

paper shoe insert
paper shoe tree for sale
pulp molded shoe trees
paper shoe filler
Why Invest?
Extremely Low Production Cost:
The main raw material is recycled waste paper, which offers a significant cost advantage over plastic, foam, and wood.
Eco-friendly & Biodegradable:
Virtually no wastewater or exhaust emissions, while the products can be recycled or naturally biodegrade within a short period after disposal.
Flexible & Efficient Production:
Different styles and sizes of shoe trees can be produced simply by changing the molds, making the machine suitable for automated production lines.

AGICO Paper Shoe Tree Machine Specific Parameters

WE OFFER 6 MODELS OF PAPER SHOE TREE MAKING MACHINES FOR CUSTOMERS TO CHOOSE FROM.
ModelDT4x1DT4x4DT4x8DT5x8DT6x8DT8x8
Capacity(pcs/h)1000-15002500-30004000-45005000-55006000-70008000-9000
Mold Quantity41632404864
Total Power(kW)38.688.2148.2208.7273.2374.2
Worker Demand2-34-64-64-65-75-7
Material ConsumptionPaper(kg/h)102200320425520640
Water(kg/h)30644070474811441280
Fuel ConsumptionNatural Gas(m³/h)26-3648-5860-7075-8590-100120-130
LPG(kg/h)22-3237-4447-5458-6569-7793-100
Diesel(kg/h)22-3240-5048-5860-7067-7790-100
* The above parameters are for reference only. They can be adjusted according to the needs of customers.
paper shoe insert making machine
paper shoe filler making machine
molded pulp shoe tree making machine

AGICO Paper Shoe Tree Making Machine Cost

WE PROVIDE FAST AND ACCURATE QUOTATIONS BASED ON EACH CUSTOMER’S SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS.
Capacity(pcs/h)Indicative Price(USD)
1000-1500$9,500-$21,000
2500-3000$16,000-$75,000
4000-5000$40,000-$100,000
6000-7000$49,000-$155,000
8000-9000$58,000-$180,000
* The table above is for reference only.

AGICO Paper Shoe Insert Production Solution

WE PROVIDE EPC PROJECTS FOR PAPER SHOE TREE PRODUCTION LINES.
paper shoe tree production process
1. Waste Paper Pulping
2. Paper Shoe Tree Forming
3. Paper Shoe Tree Drying
4. Paper Shoe Tree Packing
manual paper shoe tree production line

Manual Paper Shoe Tree Production Line

semi-auto paper shoe tree production line

Semi-Auto Paper Shoe Tree Production Line

automatic paper shoe tree production line

Automatic Paper Shoe Tree Production Line

Main Production Equipment

hydraulic pulper
shoe tree counter and packer
Natural Drying

Natural Drying

Brick Kiln Dryer

Brick Kiln Dryer

Metal Dryer

Metal Dryer

Box-type Dryer

Box-type Dryer

shoe tree molds
shoe tree mold details
shoe tree mold backside
shoe insert molds

Auxiliary Equipment

Feeding Conveyor
Feeding Conveyor
Vibrating Screen
Vibrating Screen
Pulp Refiner
Pulp Refiner
Waste Paper Baler
Waste Paper Baler
Steam Boiler
Steam Boiler
Air Compressor
Air Compressor
Wood Pellet Machine
Wood Pellet Machine
Chain Stove
Chain Stove
Pulp Pump
Pulp Pump
Pulp Cleaner
Pulp Cleaner

Why Choose AGICO

AGICO OFFERS HIGH-EFFICIENCY PAPER SHOE TREE MAKING MACHINES WITH ATTENTIVE SERVICE.
Scroll to Top

Reach Us For Help

We receive enquiries in English, Japnese, Español (Spanish), Русский язык (Russian), Français (French) and العربية (Arabic). Please feel free to contact us!